Privacy


Data protection statement

We are pleased that you are visiting our website. The protection of your privacy is very important to us. Please note the following information concerning our use of your data.

Survey, Processing and Usage of your Data
You are able to visit our website without providing any personal information. We solely save data without personal references, e.g. the name of your internet service provider, the site from which you were linked to our website and the name of the requested file. This information is explicitly analysed to improve our offering and do not allow for any inference to your personal data. Data with personal references are only collected if you voluntarily provide us with them in regard to your delivery of merchandise, the opening of a customer account or the registry for our newsletter. Your provided data are only used without your separate agreement in respect to the execution and fulfilment of your order. With complete execution of the contract and complete payment of the purchasing price, your data are disabled for further processing and deleted after the expiration of the obligations to preserve records relating to commercial and tax law, unless you did not explicitly allow their further usage. If you sign up for the newsletter, your e-mail address is used for our own advertising purposes with your acceptance until you unsubscribe. Unsubscribing is possible at any time.

Usage of Cookies
Single pages of our website produce cookies in order to improve your experience and to allow the use of certain functions. These are small text files which are saved on your computer. Most of the cookies used by us are deleted from your hard drive right after you finish your browser session (so-called session cookies).

Transmission of personal data
We transmit your relevant personal data to the logistics company which is in charge of the delivery of your merchandise if necessary. For the execution of payments, we transmit your payment data to the financial institution instructed with the payment.

Right of Access
According to the German Data Protection Act (BDSG), you have the right to be provided with a free disclosure concerning the personal data of you we saved and, if applicable, the right to have these corrected, blocked or deleted.

Contact Person for Data Protection
If you have any questions concerning the survey, processing or usage of your personal data, information, amendments, suspension or deletion of data, as well as revocation of previously given authorization, please contact: info@tav-autoverwertung.de

Data Security
During the order process, your personal data are assigned via the internet. We secure our website and other systems through technical and organizational measures against loss, deletion, access, alteration or dissemination of your data by unauthorised persons.  Acces to your customer accound is only possible through admission of your personal password. You should keep your access data confidential at any time and close the browser window after ending the correspondence with us, especially in case you share the computer with others.

End of Data Protection Statement

Product Manufacturers

Rating / Feedback

Your opinion is important to us!
Our customers say about us!

Visitors since 03/2009

Today : 2444
Yesterday : 3675
Total : 9174816
Online : 29
Daily record : 8140
(from 14.11.2019)
Online record : 211
(from 28.10.2017)

 

Language

Hotline in Germany

9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
0571 - 36 8 63
+49 571 - 36 8 63

5:00 PM- 10:00 PM
0152 - 098 73 905
+49 152 - 098 73 905

or
fast contact via email

Your basket

There are no items in your basket

go to basket

Payment methods

Was ist PayPal?





special offer

ABS Hydraulic unit VW 6X0-614-117 6X0-907-379-B Ate 10020401904 10094903483 5WK8-478
ABS Hydraulic unit VW 6X0-614-117 6X0-907-379-B Ate 10020401904 10094903483 5WK8-478
only 165,00 €

including 19% VAT., no shipping costs to DE, else plus shipping
ABS Hydraulic unit Fiat 465-29-968 Ate 10020401674 10094916003 3X1234
ABS Hydraulic unit Fiat 465-29-968 Ate 10020401674 10094916003 3X1234
only 155,00 €

including 19% VAT., no shipping costs to DE, else plus shipping